Name Occurrences: Difference between revisions
From Book of Mormon Onomasticon
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 631: | Line 631: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[ANTINEPHILEHI|A<small>NTI-NEPHI-LEHI</small>]] | ||
| 32 | |||
| 26 | |||
| P (L) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[ANTINEPHILEHIES|A<small>NTI-NEPHI-LEHIES</small>]] | |||
| 33 | |||
| 27 | |||
| gentilic (L) hpx | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[ANTIOMNO|A<small>NTIOMNO</small>]] | |||
| 34 | |||
| 28 | |||
| P (L) hpx | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[ANTION|A<small>NTION</small>]] | |||
| 35 | |||
| 29 | |||
| noun (N) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[ANTIONAH|A<small>NTIONAH</small>]] | |||
| 36 | |||
| 30 | |||
| P (N) hpx | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[ANTIONUM|A<small>NTIONUM</small>]]/[[Antionum Variant|Antionam*]] | |||
| 37 | |||
| 31 | | 31 | ||
| | | G (N), P (N) | ||
| G ( | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[ANTIPARAH|A<small>NTIPARAH</small>]] | |||
| 38 | |||
| 32 | |||
| G (N) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[ANTIPAS|A<small>NTIPAS</small>]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| G | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| P (NT) | |||
| 7 | |||
| | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[ANTIPUS|A<small>NTIPUS</small>]] | |||
| 39 | |||
| 33 | |||
| P (N) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[ANTUM|A<small>NTUM</small>]] | |||
| 40 | |||
| 34 | |||
| G (N) hpx | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[ARCHEANTUS|A<small>RCHEANTUS</small>]] | |||
| 41 | |||
| 35 | |||
| P (N) hpx | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[ARPAD|A<small>RPAD</small>]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 9 | |||
| G | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[ASSYRIA|A<small>SSYRIA</small>]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
| G | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[ASSYRIAN|A<small>SSYRIAN</small>]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 641: | Line 821: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 11 | |||
| gentilic | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:10, 7 December 2012
Name | Only in BM | Only in SLM | SLM Name | Only in Jar | Jaredite Name | Only in BP | BP Name | Only in Bib | Bible Name | Bib & SLM | Bib & Jar | Bib & BM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AARON | P (N), G (N), P (L) | P | P | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
ABEL | 1 | P | ||||||||||
ABINADI | 1 | 1 | P (N) | |||||||||
ABINADOM | 2 | 2 | P (N) | |||||||||
ABISH | 3 | 3 | P (L) hpx | |||||||||
ABLOM | 4 | 1 | G hpx | |||||||||
ABRAHAM | 2 | P | ||||||||||
ADAM | 3 | P | ||||||||||
AGOSH | 5 | 2 | G | |||||||||
AHA | 6 | 4 | P (N) hpx | |||||||||
AHAH | 7 | 3 | P | |||||||||
AHAZ | 4 | P | ||||||||||
AIATH | 5 | G hpx | ||||||||||
AKISH | 8 | 4 | P, G | |||||||||
ALMA | 9 | 5 | P (N), G, P (N) | |||||||||
ALPHA | 6 | D (NT) | ||||||||||
AMALEKI | 10 | 6 | P (N), P (M) | |||||||||
AMALEKITE(S)/Amalikites* | gentilic (N) | gentilic | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
AMALICKIAH/Amelickiah*/Ameleckiah* | 11 | 7 | P (N) | |||||||||
AMALICKIAHITES | 12 | 8 | gentilic (N) | |||||||||
AMARON | 13 | 9 | P (N) | |||||||||
AMGID | 14 | 5 | P | |||||||||
AMINADAB | P (N) | P (1) | 3 | 3 | ||||||||
AMINADI | 15 | 10 | P (N) | |||||||||
AMLICI | 16 | 11 | P (N) | |||||||||
AMLICITES | 17 | 12 | gentilic (N) | |||||||||
AMMAH | P (N) | G hpx | 4 | 4 | ||||||||
AMMARON | 18 | 13 | P (N) | |||||||||
AMMON | 19 | 14 | P (M), P (N) | |||||||||
AMMONIHAH | 20 | 15 | G (N), P (N) | |||||||||
AMMONIHAHITES | 21 | 16 | gentilic (N) hpx | |||||||||
AMMONITES; "of AMMON" | gentilic | gentilic | 5 | 5 | ||||||||
AMMORON | 22 | 17 | P (N) | |||||||||
AMNIGADDAH | 23 | 6 | P | |||||||||
AMNIHU | 24 | 18 | G (N) hpx | |||||||||
AMNOR, amnor | 25 | 19 | P (N), noun (N) | |||||||||
AMORON | 26 | 20 | P (N) hpx | |||||||||
AMOS | P (N), P (N) | |||||||||||
AMOZ | P | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
AMULEK/Amalick* | 27 | 21 | P (N) | |||||||||
AMULON | 28 | 22 | P (N), G (N) | |||||||||
AMULONITES | 29 | 23 | gentilic (N) | |||||||||
ANATHOTH | 8 | G | ||||||||||
ANGOLA/Angolah* (PM) | 30 | 24 | G (N) hpx | |||||||||
ANTI-NEPHI-LEHI | 32 | 26 | P (L) | |||||||||
ANTI-NEPHI-LEHIES | 33 | 27 | gentilic (L) hpx | |||||||||
ANTIOMNO | 34 | 28 | P (L) hpx | |||||||||
ANTION | 35 | 29 | noun (N) | |||||||||
ANTIONAH | 36 | 30 | P (N) hpx | |||||||||
ANTIONUM/Antionam* | 37 | 31 | G (N), P (N) | |||||||||
ANTIPARAH | 38 | 32 | G (N) | |||||||||
ANTIPAS | G | P (NT) | 7 | 7 | ||||||||
ANTIPUS | 39 | 33 | P (N) | |||||||||
ANTUM | 40 | 34 | G (N) hpx | |||||||||
ARCHEANTUS | 41 | 35 | P (N) hpx | |||||||||
ARPAD | 9 | G | ||||||||||
ASSYRIA | 10 | G | ||||||||||
ASSYRIAN | 11 | gentilic |