Name Occurrences: Difference between revisions
From Book of Mormon Onomasticon
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Name ! Only in BM ! Only in SLM ! SLM Name ! Only in Jar ! Jaredite Name ! Only in BP ! BP Name ! Only in Bib ! Bible Name ! Bib & SLM ! Bib & Jar ! Bib...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ABINADOM|A<small>BINADOM</small>]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| P (N) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[ABISH|A<small>BISH</small>]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| P (L) hpx | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[ABLOM|A<small>BLOM</small>]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
| G hpx | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[ABRAHAM|A<small>BRAHAM</small>]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2 | |||
| P | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[ADAM|A<small>DAM</small>]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| P | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[AGOSH|A<small>GOSH</small>]] | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2 | |||
| G | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[AHA|A<small>HA</small>]] | |||
| 6 | |||
| 4 | |||
| P (N) hpx | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[AHAH|A<small>HAH</small>]] | |||
| 7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| P | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[AHAZ|A<small>HAZ</small>]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 4 | |||
| P | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[AIATH|A<small>IATH</small>]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 5 | |||
| G hpx | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[AKISH|A<small>KISH</small>]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 4 | |||
| P, G | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[ALMA|A<small>LMA</small>]] | |||
| 9 | |||
| 5 | |||
| P (N), G, P (N) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[ALPHA|A<small>LPHA</small>]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 6 | |||
| D (NT) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[AMALEKI|A<small>MALEKI</small>]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 6 | |||
| P (N), P (M) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 19:55, 7 December 2012
Name | Only in BM | Only in SLM | SLM Name | Only in Jar | Jaredite Name | Only in BP | BP Name | Only in Bib | Bible Name | Bib & SLM | Bib & Jar | Bib & BM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AARON | P (N), G (N), P (L) | P | P | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
ABEL | 1 | P | ||||||||||
ABINADI | 1 | 1 | P (N) | |||||||||
ABINADOM | 2 | 2 | P (N) | |||||||||
ABISH | 3 | 3 | P (L) hpx | |||||||||
ABLOM | 4 | 1 | G hpx | |||||||||
ABRAHAM | 2 | P | ||||||||||
ADAM | 3 | P | ||||||||||
AGOSH | 5 | 2 | G | |||||||||
AHA | 6 | 4 | P (N) hpx | |||||||||
AHAH | 7 | 3 | P | |||||||||
AHAZ | 4 | P | ||||||||||
AIATH | 5 | G hpx | ||||||||||
AKISH | 8 | 4 | P, G | |||||||||
ALMA | 9 | 5 | P (N), G, P (N) | |||||||||
ALPHA | 6 | D (NT) | ||||||||||
AMALEKI | 10 | 6 | P (N), P (M) |